Committees

Budget Committee

Chair:  Angela Bellard, Jefferson CAD
Vice Chair: Roland Altinger, Harris CAD

Members:

  • Chris Connelly, Williamson CAD
  • Rolando Garza, Hidalgo AD
  • Richard Molina, Cameron AD
  • Brent South, Hunt CAD
  • Lisa Stephens-Musick, Wichita CAD

Bylaws Committee

Chair:  Christie Ussery, Red River CAD
Vice Chair: Scott Overton, Orange CAD

Members:

  • Jesse Blackmon, Young CAD
  • Faun Cullens, Bastrop CAD
  • Rick Medina, El Paso CAD
  • Scott Smetana, Glasscock CAD
  • Clarette Walker, Harris CAD

Conference Committee

Chair: Adam Bogard, Harris CAD
Vice Chair: Jeff Craig, Tarrant AD

Members:

  • Michael Amezquita, Bexar AD
  • Faun Cullens, Bastrop CAD
  • Jason Cunningham, Harris CAD
  • Aaron Moore, Williamson CAD
  • Ken Nolan, Dallas CAD
  • Carla Pope-Osborne, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
  • Jennifer Rodriguez, Bexar AD
  • Lisa Stephens-Musick, Wichita CAD
  • William White, Bell CAD

Education Committee

Chair: Jason Cunningham, Harris CAD
Vice Chair: Mickey Hand, Wise CAD

Members:

  • Stephen Atchison, Harris CAD
  • Chris Connelly, Williamson CAD
  • Jeff Craig, Tarrant AD
  • Scott Griscom, Bexar AD
  • Scott Howard, McCreary Veselka Bragg & Allen, PC
  • Chris Moser, Bosque CAD
  • Justin Neuman, Bosque CAD
  • Bobby Peregoy, Webb CAD
  • Carla Pope-Osborne, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
  • Johnny Robins, Williamson CAD
  • Don Spencer, Grayson CAD
  • Sands Stiefer, Olson & Olson, LLP

Industry Liaison Committee

Chair: Lee Flowers, Cherokee CAD
Vice Chair: Hugh Landrum, Jr., Hugh L. Landrum & Associates

Members:

  • Angela Bellard, Jefferson CAD
  • Tiffany BenJebbour, Fort Bend CAD
  • Shawn Coker, Grayson CAD
  • Dan Conatser, Wichita CAD
  • Gregg Davis, Capitol Appraisal Group, Inc.
  • Sandy Griffin, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
  • Paul Hornsby, Paul Hornsby & Co.
  • John Kennedy, Texas Taxpayers & Research Assn.
  • Dinah Kilgore, El Paso CAD
  • Irene Klein, Fort Bend CAD
  • Rodney Kret, Pritchard & Abbott, Inc.
  • Shannon Murphy, Texas Comptroller’s Property Tax Assistance Division
  • Don Owens, Thomas Y Pickett
  • Shannon Stary, Pritchard & Abbott
  • Tahia Washington, Orange CAD

Legislative Committee

Chair: Brent South, Hunt CAD
Vice Chair: Jordan Wise, Fort Bend CAD

Members:

  • Roland Altinger, Harris CAD
  • Michael Amezquita, Bexar AD
  • Michelle Berdeaux, Atascosa CAD (TRCA rep)
  • Shawn Coker, Grayson CAD
  • Marya Crigler, Travis CAD (Metro rep)
  • Jeff Law, Tarrant CAD
  • Ken Nolan, Dallas CAD
  • Tim Radloff, Lubbock CAD (TRCA rep)
  • Doug Smithson, Cooke CAD
  • Sands Stiefer, Olson & Olson, LP (of counsel)
  • William White, Bell CAD (Metro rep)

Membership Committee

Chair:  Dyann White, Milam CAD
Vice Chair: Jim Halbert, McLennan CAD

Members:

  • Mickey Hand, Wise CAD
  • Codi McCarn, Mills CAD
  • Roy Sandoval, Bexar AD
  • Clayton Snyder, Shackelford CAD
  • Tara Strine, Fort Bend CAD
  • Christie Ussery, Red River CAD

Nominations Committee

Chair: Gary Earnest, Taylor CAD
Vice Chair: Michael Amezquita, Bexar AD

Members:

  • Marya Crigler, Travis CAD
  • Kathy Rodrigue, Ellis AD
  • Brent South, Hunt CAD

PTAD/TDLR Liaison Committee

Chair: Jordan Wise, Fort Bend CAD
Vice Chair: Dana Horton, Brazos CAD

Members:

  • Joe Don Bobbitt, McLennan CAD
  • Greg Cook, Austin CAD
  • Shane Docherty, Dallas CAD
  • Mitch Fast, Coryell CAD
  • Lacy Harris, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
  • Tammy Hubnik, Bell CAD
  • Jim Hudspeth, Johnson CAD
  • John Kennedy, Texas Taxpayers and Research Assn.
  • Allison Mansfield, Texas Comptroller’s Property Tax Assistance Division
  • Kendra McPherson, Kimble CAD
  • Barry Miller, Brown CAD BOD
  • Shannon Murphy, Property Tax Assistance Division
  • James Thompson, El Paso CAD
  • Dyann White, Milam CAD