Committees

Budget Committee

Chair: Mark Price, Brazos CAD

Vice Chair: Lisa Stephens-Musick, Wichita CAD

Members:

  • Roland Altinger, Harris CAD
  • Randy Clark, Eastland CAD
  • Chris Connelly, Williamson CAD
  • Rick Kuehler, Dallas CAD
  • Mike McKibben, Hill CAD
  • Brent South, Hunt CAD
  • Kathy Williams, Denton CAD

Bylaws Committee

Chair: Tim Radloff, Lubbock CAD

Vice Chair: Dede Smith, Throckmorton CAD

Members:

  • Jesse Blackmon, Young CAD
  • Cheryl Evans, Brazoria CAD
  • Priscilla Ginnetti, Glasscock CAD
  • Rick Medina, El Paso CAD
  • Scott Overton, Orange CAD
  • Chris Peace, Kaufman CAD
  • Christie Ussery, Red River CAD
  • Clarette Walker, Harris CAD

Conference Committee

Chair: Michael Amezquita, Bexar AD

Vice Chair: George Clerihew, Denton CAD

Members:

  • Adam Bogard, Harris CAD
  • Randy Clark, Eastland CAD
  • Jeff Craig, Tarrant AD
  • Jason Cunningham, Harris CAD
  • Lonnie Hendry, Travis CAD
  • Dinah Kilgore, El Paso CAD
  • Rick Kuehler, Dallas CAD
  • Carla Pope-Osborne, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
  • Roy Sandoval, Bexar AD
  • Lisa Stephens-Musick, Wichita CAD

Education Committee

Chair: Jason Cunningham, Harris CAD

Vice Chair: Mickey Hand, Wise CAD

Members:

  • Stephen Atchison, Harris CAD
  • Chris Connelly, Williamson CAD
  • Jeff Craig, Tarrant CAD
  • Marya Crigler, Travis CAD
  • Scott Griscom, Bexar AD
  • Scott Howard, McCreary Veselka Bragg & Allen
  • Mike Jones, Fannin CAD
  • Alvin Lankford, Williamson CAD
  • Bobby Peregoy, Webb CAD
  • Carla Pope-Osborne, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
  • Don Spencer, Grayson CAD

Industry Liaison Committee

Chair: Shane Docherty, Dallas CAD

Vice Chair: Hugh Landrum, Hugh L. Landrum & Associates

Members:

  • Angie Bellard, Jefferson CAD
  • Shawn Coker, Grayson CAD
  • Dan Conaster, Wichita CAD
  • Shawn Davis, Gillespie CAD
  • Cheryl Evans, Brazoria CAD
  • Lee Flowers, Cherokee CAD
  • Sandy Griffin, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
  • Paul Hornsby, Paul Hornsby & Co.
  • John Kennedy, Texas Taxpayers & Research Assn.
  • Rodney Kret, Pritchard & Abbott, Inc.
  • Mitch McCullough, Chambers CAD
  • Jon Neely, Capital Appraisal Group
  • Patrick O’Connor, O’Connor Consulting
  • Doug Osterloh, Thomas Y Pickett
  • Shannon Stary, Pritchard & Abbott
  • John Valenta, Anadarko Petroleum Co.

Legislative Committee

Chair: Brent South, Hunt CAD

Vice Chair: Marya Crigler, Travis CAD (Metro rep)

Members:

  • Roland Altinger, Harris CAD
  • Michael Amezquita, Bexar AD
  • Michael Barnett, Smith CAD
  • Michelle Cardenas, Atascosa CAD (TRCA rep)
  • Gary Earnest, Taylor CAD
  • Kevin Kieschnick, Nueces CAD BOD
  • Alvin Lankford, Williamson CAD (Metro rep)
  • Jeff Law, Tarrant CAD
  • Ken Nolan, Dallas CAD
  • Doug Smithson, Cooke CAD (TRCA rep)
  • Fred Hill, Legislative Consultant

Membership Committee

Chair: Kathy Rodrigue, Ellis CAD

Vice Chair: Christie Ussery, Red River CAD

Members:

  • Patricia Davis, Rockwall CAD
  • Maggie Duran, Maverick CAD
  • Drew Hahn, McLennan CAD
  • John Haliburton, Victoria CAD
  • Mickey Hand, Wise CAD
  • Dyann White, Milam CAD

Nominations Committee

Chair: Rick Kuehler, Dallas CAD

Vice Chair: Brent South, Hunt CAD

Members:

  • Mike Amezquita, Bexar AD
  • Gary Earnest, Taylor CAD
  • Dinah Kilgore, El Paso CAD

PTAD/TDLR Liaison Committee

Chair: Deborah Cartwright, Texas Taxpayers and Research Assn.

Vice Chair: Shane Docherty, Dallas CAD

Members:

  • Terry Cavaness, Tom Green CAD
  • Mike Esparza, Property Tax Assistance Division
  • Brian Francis, Texas Department of Licensing & Regulation
  • Wendy Grams, Bandera CAD
  • Lacy Harris, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
  • Dana Horton, Brazos CAD
  • Jim Hudspeth, Johnson CAD
  • John Kennedy, Texas Taxpayers and Research Assn.
  • Barry Miller, Brown CAD BOD
  • Shannon Murphy, Property Tax Assistance Division
  • Debbie Wheeler, Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott
  • Dyann White, Milam CAD
  • Glen Whitehead, Fort Bend CAD
  • Jordan Wise, Harris CAD