Local Chapters

BIG COUNTRY CHAPTER (Region 14)

President: Brenda Klepper, Nolan CAD

Vice President: Gary Earnest, Taylor CAD

Secretary: Stephanie McPherson, Callahan CAD

Treasurer:  Allison Perkins, Taylor CAD

Member districts in Region 14:

Callahan, Comanche, Eastland, Fisher, Haskell, Mitchell, Nolan, Scurry, Shackelford, Stonewall, Taylor

CENTRA-PLEX CHAPTER (Region 12)

President: Jon Hlavenka, Hill CAD

Vice President: Joe McClure, Navarro CAD

Secretary-Treasurer: Leslie Leamon, McLennan CAD

Member districts in Region 12:

Bell, Bosque, Coryell, Falls, Freestone, Hamilton, Hill, Lampasas, Limestone, McLennan, Mills, Navarro

COASTAL PLAINS CHAPTER (Region 4)

President: Steve Atchison, Harris CAD

Vice President: Jordan Wise, Harris CAD

Secretary-Treasurer: Tiffany Masculine, Fort Bend CAD

Member districts in Region 4

Brazoria, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Liberty, Waller

CONCHO VALLEY CHAPTER (Region 15)

President: Terry Cavaness, Tom Green CAD

Vice-President: Debra Adams, Kimble CAD

Secretary: Kayla Wagner, Menard CAD

Treasurer: Christel Ross, Mason CAD

Member districts in Region 15

Brown, Coke, Concho, Crockett, Edwards, Irion, Kimble, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Runnels, San Saba, Schleicher, Sutton, Tom Green, Val Verde

GREAT PLAINS CHAPTER (Region 17)

President: Tim Radloff, Lubbock CAD

Vice President: Gayla Harridge, Gaines CAD

Secretary-Treasurer: Patti Abbott, Dickens CAD

Member districts in Region 17

Bailey, Borden, Cochran, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Gaines, Garza, Hale, Hockley, Kent, King, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Terry

NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER (Region 9)

President: Dan Conatser, Wichita CAD

Vice President: Luke Robbins, Young CAD

Secretary-Treasurer: Lisa Stephens-Musick, Wichita CAD

Member districts in Region 9

Archer, Clay, Foard, Hardeman, Jack, Montague, Throckmorton, Wichita, Wilbarger, Young

NORTH EAST TEXAS CHAPTER (Regions 7, 8, 10)

President: Christie Ussery, Red River CAD

Vice President:  Libby Neely, Gregg CAD

Secretary-Treasurer: LeLaina Taylor, Capitol Appraisal Group, Inc.

Member districts in Region 7

Anderson, Angelina, Cherokee, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Nacogdoches, Panola, Rains, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood

Member districts in Region 8

Bowie, Camp, Cass, Delta, Franklin, Hopkins, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Red River, Titus

Member districts in Regions 10

Collin, Dallas, Ellis, Fannin, Grayson, Hunt, Kaufman, Rockwall

NORTH PLAINS CHAPTER (Region 16)

President: Tyson Paronto, Gray CAD

Vice President: Jeff Dagley, Potter/Randal CAD

Secretary-Treasurer: Kimberly Morgan, Wheeler CAD

Member districts in Region 16

Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter/Randall, Roberts, Swisher, Wheeler

PERMIAN BASIN CHAPTER (Region 18)

President: Carmen Rodelo, Midland CAD

Secretary/President-elect: Sam Calderon, Pecos CAD

Treasurer: Byron Bitner, Crane/Irion CAD

Member districts in Region 18

Andrews, Brewster, Crane, Culberson, Ector, Glasscock, Howard, Loving, Martin, Midland, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Terrell, Upton, Winkler

SOUTH TEXAS CHAPTER (Regions 1, 2)

President: Robert Peregoy, Webb CAD

Vice President: Ismael Ramirez, Webb CAD

Secretary-Treasurer: Amada Gonzalez, Zapata CAD

Member districts in Region 1

Cameron, Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Starr, Webb, Willacy, Zapata

Member districts in Region 2

Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Duval, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Nueces, San Patricio

SOUTHWEST TEXAS CHAPTER (Region 20)

President: Norma Carrillo, Dimmit CAD

Vice President: Maggie Mata-Duran, Maverick CAD

Secretary – Treasurer: Johnette Dixon, Medina CAD

Member districts in Region 20

Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Dimmit, Frio, Kerr, Kinney, LaSalle, Maverick, Medina, Real, Uvalde, Wilson, Zavala

THREE RIVERS CHAPTER (Region 5)

President: Kim Robinson, Jefferson CAD

Vice President: Al Puente, Jefferson CAD

Secretary-Treasurer: Elizabeth Gressett, Jefferson CAD

Member districts in Region 5

Hardin, Jasper, Jefferson, Newton, Orange, Tyler

TRI-REGION CHAPTER (Regions 3, 6, 13)

President: Bobby Boykin, Washington CAD

Vice President: Dana Horton, Brazos CAD

Secretary-Treasurer: Shannon Sanders, Grimes CAD

Member districts in Region 3

Calhoun, Colorado, DeWitt, Jackson, Karnes, Lavaca, Matagorda, Refugio, Victoria, Wharton

Member districts in Region 6

Austin, Brazos, Burleson, Grimes, Houston, Madison, Milam, Polk, Robertson, San Jacinto, Trinity, Walker, Washington

Member districts in Region 13

Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Comal, Fayette, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hays, Kendall, Lee, Llano, Travis, Williamson

Regions with no TAAD chapters

Region 11

Cooke, Denton, Erath, Hood, Johnson, Palo Pinto, Parker, Somervell, Tarrant, Wise

Region 19

El Paso