Local Chapters

BIG COUNTRY CHAPTER (Region 14)

President: Jackie Martin, Scurry CAD
Vice President: Randy Clark, Eastland CAD
Secretary: Beverly Silen, Scurry CAD
Treasurer:  Allison Perkins, Taylor CAD

Member districts in Region 14:

Callahan, Comanche, Eastland, Fisher, Haskell, Mitchell, Nolan, Scurry, Shackelford, Stonewall, Taylor

CENTRA-PLEX CHAPTER (Region 12)

President: Julie Dawe, Hill CAD
Vice President: Tammy Williams, Bell CAD
Secretary-Treasurer: Kelly Davidson, McLennan CAD

Member districts in Region 12:

Bell, Bosque, Coryell, Falls, Freestone, Hamilton, Hill, Lampasas, Limestone, McLennan, Mills, Navarro

COASTAL PLAINS CHAPTER (Region 4)

President: Marcel Pierel, Brazoria CAD
Vice President: Byron Stanley, Harris CAD
Secretary-Treasurer: Brenda Budd, Harris CAD

Member districts in Region 4

Brazoria, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Liberty, Waller

CONCHO VALLEY CHAPTER (Region 15)

President: Debra Adams, Kimble CAD
Vice-President: Eva Bush, Brown CAD
Secretary: Kayla Wagner, Menard CAD
Treasurer: Christel Lively, Mason CAD

Member districts in Region 15

Brown, Coke, Concho, Crockett, Edwards, Irion, Kimble, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Runnels, San Saba, Schleicher, Sutton, Tom Green, Val Verde

GREAT PLAINS CHAPTER (Region 17)

President: Jim Finley, Floyd CAD
Vice President: Gayla Harridge, Gaines CAD
Secretary-Treasurer: Norma Brock, Dawson CAD

Member districts in Region 17

Bailey, Borden, Cochran, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Gaines, Garza, Hale, Hockley, Kent, King, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Terry

NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER (Region 9)

President: Dan Conatser, Wichita CAD
Vice President: Jordan Light, Hardeman CAD
Secretary-Treasurer: Lisa Stephens-Musick, Wichita CAD

Member districts in Region 9

Archer, Clay, Foard, Hardeman, Jack, Montague, Throckmorton, Wichita, Wilbarger, Young

NORTH EAST TEXAS CHAPTER (Regions 7, 8, 10)

President: Christie Ussery, Red River CAD
Vice President:  Libby Neely, Gregg CAD
Secretary-Treasurer: LeLaina Taylor, Capitol Appraisal Group, Inc.

Member districts in Region 7

Anderson, Angelina, Cherokee, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Nacogdoches, Panola, Rains, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood

Member districts in Region 8

Bowie, Camp, Cass, Delta, Franklin, Hopkins, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Red River, Titus

Member districts in Regions 10

Collin, Dallas, Ellis, Fannin, Grayson, Hunt, Kaufman, Rockwall

NORTH PLAINS CHAPTER (Region 16)

President: Jeff Dagley, Potter/Randal CAD
Vice President: Kimberly Morgan, Wheeler CAD
Secretary-Treasurer: Holly McCauley, Dallam CAD

Member districts in Region 16

Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter/Randall, Roberts, Swisher, Wheeler

PERMIAN BASIN CHAPTER (Region 18)

President: Carmen Rodelo, Midland CAD
Secretary: Norma Valdez, Ward CAD
Treasurer: Byron Bitner, Crane/Irion CAD

Member districts in Region 18

Andrews, Brewster, Crane, Culberson, Ector, Glasscock, Howard, Loving, Martin, Midland, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Terrell, Upton, Winkler

SOUTH TEXAS CHAPTER (Regions 1, 2)

President: Jorge Arrellano, Jim Hogg CAD
Vice President: Celina Saucedo, Jim Hogg CAD
Secretary-Treasurer: Amada Gonzalez, Zapata CAD

Member districts in Region 1

Cameron, Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Starr, Webb, Willacy, Zapata

Member districts in Region 2

Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Duval, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Nueces, San Patricio

SOUTHWEST TEXAS CHAPTER (Region 20)

President: Johnette Dixon, Medina CAD
Vice President: Juan Saucedo, Real CAD
Secretary – Treasurer: vacant

Member districts in Region 20

Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Dimmit, Frio, Kerr, Kinney, LaSalle, Maverick, Medina, Real, Uvalde, Wilson, Zavala

THREE RIVERS CHAPTER (Region 5)

President: Donna Touchet, Jefferson CAD
Vice President: Matt Tompkins, Jefferson CAD
Secretary-Treasurer: Keia Colvin, Jefferson CAD

Member districts in Region 5

Hardin, Jasper, Jefferson, Newton, Orange, Tyler

TRI-REGION CHAPTER (Regions 3, 6, 13)

President: Dana Horton, Brazos CAD
Vice President: Bobby Boykin, Washington CAD
Secretary-Treasurer: Shannon Sanders, Grimes CAD

Member districts in Region 3

Calhoun, Colorado, DeWitt, Jackson, Karnes, Lavaca, Matagorda, Refugio, Victoria, Wharton

Member districts in Region 6

Austin, Brazos, Burleson, Grimes, Houston, Madison, Milam, Polk, Robertson, San Jacinto, Trinity, Walker, Washington

Member districts in Region 13

Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Comal, Fayette, Gillespie, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hays, Kendall, Lee, Llano, Travis, Williamson

Regions with no TAAD chapters

Region 11

Cooke, Denton, Erath, Hood, Johnson, Palo Pinto, Parker, Somervell, Tarrant, Wise

Region 19

El Paso